Ambulances

For emergency ambulance service in Mumbai – dial 1298 or 102

[su_tabs class=”my-custom-tabs”]

[su_tab title=”Mumbai city”]

Colaba to Fort

24 hours Ambulance Services, Colaba 22024545/ 22060000
24 hours Ambulance Services, Fort 22662059, 22662913
Arya Samaj, Fort 22612388, 22621464
Jivan Seva Charitable Trust 22616730
Maitri Mandal Trust 22833504
St George Hospital Ambulance, CST 22620344, 22620242, 22621420
Somaiya Project 22153249
St. John Ambulance 22662913, 22662059
Shiv Sena 22612780, 22616683
Shiv Sena 22614077, 22618053
WORSPA 22841616, 22844848

Bhuleshwar-Khetwadi-Kalbadevi area

Jalaram Baba 22069601/ 22081237
Jain Yuvak Sangh 23852638/ 9820356252
Kalbadevi Ambulance 22095611
Parsi Ambulance Service 22621666
FREE Ambulance (Red Swastik) 22071932
Swastik League 23821532
Shiv Sena 23886221
Shiv Sena 23809099
Young Fanaswadi 22652627

Byculla-Lalbaug-Parel

Arya Samaj 23076113
Abhay Sarda Ambulance 24154396
Dr RP Mehta Ch Trust Ambulance 23782477, 23760191
Dattatray Ambulance 24136051
Edward Jens. 23071927
Edward John 23080781, 23081137
Ganesh Gully 24372422
Kasturba hospital 23083901
Muslim Ambulance 23465046, 23465642, 23465746
Municipal Ambulance (Hearse) 23077324/ 23079643
New Satara Ambulance 23701560, 23791520, 23791561
Shiv Sena 23778906
Shivshambhu 23720806
Shankar Maharaj Oxygen & Ambulance 24162751, 9820421678
Saifee Ambulance 23466520
Unique Club 23760345/ 23713071

Warden Road to Worli

Blue Star Ambulance, Warden Road 23671331/ 23677518
Rajasthan Welfare, Nepean Sea Road 23681324/ 23629207
Bombay Hospital, Marine Lines 22087128/ 22067676/ 22067309
Bombay City Corps, Marine Lines 22014295
Parsi Panchayat, Chowpatty 23675925
St. John Ambulance, Chowpatty 23610836
Arya Samaj, Chowpatty 23610836
Girgaon Public Centre 23881374
Saifee Hospital Ambulance, Charni Rd 23861418, 23861419
Swati Ambulance Service, Grant Rd 23869215/ 23871215
Arya Samaj (Ashraya), Lamington Rd 23887758/ 9820158266
Maratha Kala Mandir, Mumbai Central 23712460
Asmita Bhatiya, Tardeo 23094050/ 23072711
Infectious Diseases, Tardeo 23077324/ 23079643
Shiv Sena, Tardeo 23070767
Shiv Sena, Tardeo 24913997
Shambhudayal Ambulance, Tardeo 22082511, 23729939
Sadhubela, Mahalaxmi 24927184, 24923194, 24923491, 24925788
Jagannath Kambli Ambulance, Worli 24372422
People Mobile Ambulance, Worli 24933759/ 24933792

Dadar (W) – Shivaji Park – Mahim

Arya Samaj 24229531, 24229556
Dr R.N. Cooper 24305847
Golden Hour Emergency Ambulance 24308888, 24222040
Manohar Ambulance Service 24227763, 24226475, 9820122820
Point Ambulance 24458123
Ravat Ambulance Service 24447345, 24442433
Raj Ambulance 24360436, 9820755552
Shiv Sena 24305847
Shiv Sena 24229823, 24447345
Sadhubala Udahshin Ambulance 24229531, 24229556, 24225688, 24223988
Salvation Army, Mahim 24465895/ 7738289963
Saifee Ambulance service 24305847

Dadar CR to Sion

Apna Development Society Ambulance 24139244
Shiv Sena Ambulance (Dadar) 24135365/ 24131009/ 24135265
Noor Ambulance, Sion 9324548204
Pankaj Ambulance 9869566750
SBS Ambulance (Sion) 24078147/ 24093453
Shiv Sena (Hemant Doke) 9323462104/ 9869403817/ 9821365000/ 9221259670
Shiv Sena (Gajanand Patil) 9769700227
Mithaben Nenshi Ambulance (Dadar) 24145034
Kalidas Ambulance 9221876322
Sai Bhawani Ambulance 9820788014, 24050047
Bagde Ambulance 9819701928
Sporting Union Club Ambulance 24183188
Lions Hospital Ambulance 24090002, 24073987, 24090697
Nana Palkar Smruti Samiti Ambulance 24164890

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”Central suburbs”]

Chembur to BARC-Mahul

Arya Samaj, Chembur 25569990
BARC, Trombay 25505050, 25505010
BPCL, Mahul 25563151
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, Chembur 25514488/ 25510897
HPCL Ambulance, Mahul 25543280
Inlakhs, Chembur 25514266/ 25514268/ 25567631/ 25565807
RCF, Chembur 24045100, 24045001
Telecom factory Ambulance, Deonar 25563031-45

Ghatkopar to Vikhroli

Arya Samaj, Ghatkopar 25153260
Balaji Ambulance (Day and Night) 25135417
Citizen Committee, Ghatkopar 25128744/ 25131884
Ganeshkrupa Ambulance, Vikhroli 25795757, 9820797335
Gangaram Krishna Ramgude, Powai 25722545
Harishrai Jakhand, Bhandup 25601634/ 25601635
Hindu Relief Committee, Ghatkopar 25153260/ 25153460
James Mount Mary Ambulance, Ghatkopar 25111367, 25132295
Kandali Venkat Apparao, Powai 25722545, 25767441
Mahavir Seva Samiti, Vikhroli 25171813, 25172122, 25173036
Private Ambulance, Kurla 25142956
Sarvodaya Hospital Ambulance, Ghatkopar 25152237, 25152221, 25152332
Shiv Sena, Vikhroli 25838553
Vijay Krida Mandal, Bhandup 25681721

Mulund

Arya Samaj, Mulund 25675995
Aapli Aayi Pratishtan 25622121
Bharti Ed. Committee 25613180/ 25613329
BK Tiwari 25625221, 25643034
Bhoj Ambulance 25651616, 25651717
Chetana cardiac Ambulance 9820698324, 9820033373
ESIS Hospital Ambulance 25645520 to 25645524
Golden Hour Project 2564 5385
Kala Yuvak Mandal 25601185/ 25603436
Mulund Ambulance 9322742672
Namadevi Ambulance 31065135, 32980331
Shivprabhat Mitra Mandal 25900729, 986932582, 31048883
Shiv Sena 25601543/ 25614980/ 9869353244
Shiv Sena 25644704/ 25670707
Shiv Sena 25921651, 31075394, 9869121600
Wockhard 25994444, 25994130 to 25994136, 25994400

Thane and beyond

Astavinayak Ambulance, Thane 20602196, 55972865
Arya Samaj, Dombivali 22095611
CSMH Hearse, Kalwa 25372774, 25372777, 25372775, 25372776
Ganeshkrupa Ambulance, Thane 25305885
Indian Red Cross Society, Ulhasnagar 0251-2545100
Kaushalya Ambulance, Thane 25454011, 25454000
National Ambulance, Ambarnath (E) 0251-2680746, 0251-3875585
New Maharashtra Ambulance, Kalyan 0252-207862
Pushpak Ambulance, Thane 25438499, 25477290
Rukshanibai Municipal hospital, Kalyan 0252-2310202, 0252-2313086
Rane Hospital, Thane 25331552, 25405542
Shobha Hospital, Ambarnath (E) 0251-2602323, 0251-2604048
Saifee Ambulance, Thane 25331552
Shiv Sena, Bhiwandi 0252-236188
Shri Bhairav Seva Samiti, Bhiwandi 0252-251434, 0252-251040
Shriram Ambulance, Dombivali 0251-2451335, 2457127, 9869234749
Siddhi Vinayak Ambulance, Thane 25810751, 9820291086
Thane Emergency Ambulance 25331552, 25405542

Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai emergency ambulance 27572111
Navi Mumbai Ambulance 27669189
New Maharashtra Ambulance, Vashi 27891354, 25462665, 9821017886
Rane Hospital, Vashi 27882403, 27882404

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”Western suburbs”]

Bandra-Khar-Santacruz

Arya Samaj Mandir, Santacruz 26482800, 26462075
Asha Parekh Hospital, Santacruz 26493737, 26491203
Bombay Samarpan Relief Service, Bandra 26422076
Bandra Hindu Association 26441094
Cooper Hospital, Vile Parle 26207254, 26205892
Golden Hour Project 2646 1278
Indian Arrow Ambulance, Bandra 26491537, 26108660
Lonica Ambulance Service, Vile Parle 26114395, 26131245
Life Jet Cardiac Ambulance, Bandra 9821106489, 9869102205, 9821384318
New Life Cardiac Ambulance, Khar 26482696, 26040934, 26463328
Parla Ambulance 26206389
Ram Gulab Joshi Charitable Trust, Vile Parle 26182121, 28221515
Saifee Ambulance, Santacruz 26482800
Saifee Ambulance, Vile Parle 26207254
Shri Sai Ambulance Service, Vile Parle 26209526, 26204229
Sas Travel, Vile Parle 26141792
Shiv Sena, Vile Parle 26042259
St. John Ambulance, Bandra 26422076
Vishal Ambulance, Khar 26463328, 26485676, 26486511

Andheri

Arya Samaj Mandir, Andheri 26243675, 26253599, 26255264
Andheri Vyapari Mitra Mandal 28320021, 28320026
Belle Vue 26367244, 26267576, 26232027
Jivan Vilas 28340476, 28343772, 28346772
Jayshree Ambulance 28231447
Sanjivani Ambulance 28216145, 28329531, 28378468
Shiv Sena 26026405, 26282258, 28343840
Vishal Ambulance 26040934

Jogeshwari-Goregaon

Arya Samaj Mandir, Jogeshwari 28372859
Arya Samaj Mandir 28721061
Asmita, Jogeshwari 28327561
Bangur Nagar Jagruti Mandal 28732823, 28740410
Day and Night Ambulance 28732823
Indira Ambulance Service 28721993, 28737372
ICME, S E M Society Ambulance 28748078, 28767354, 9820064644
JB Ambulance 28732823
Sai Shivneri 8732823
Shiv Sena 28721061

Malad-Kandivali-Borivali

Ambucare Cardiac only, Borivali 9820644429, 9820648900, 9820429100, 9820644421
Bhagvati Hospital 28932461, 28932462
Ambulife cardiac only, Malad 9819116599, 9820552493, 9821760393,
9892568559, 9420802553
Divine Life, Malad 28891484
Dr Priya Ambulance, Borivali 28919044, 28917052, 9820264864
Evershine Nursing home 28823903
IC Colony Ambulance 28934515, 9820603908, 28953986
Jai Ambe Welfare Society, Borivali 28051999, 28050999
Ranisati, Malad 28885515
Raj Jyoti Heart Hospital Ambulance, Borivali 28089994, 28626469
Riddhi Vinayak Critical Care Ambulance, Malad 28074040
Suchak Hospital, Malad 28894184, 28405529, 28892669, 9820080151, 28891744
Satish Ambulance, Borivali 28952993
Special Ambulance Service, Borivali 32923540
Sai Baba Ambulance, Kandivali 28861202, 28870819, 28846555, 31089227, 28855169, 9821409016, 9820287631
Thattai Bhatia 28070870, 28892372
Yuvak Mandal, Borivali 28016445, 28089567

[/su_tab]

[/su_tabs]