Ward offices and corporators

BMC ward offices

There are 24 municipal wards in Mumbai, each headed by the Assistant Municipal Commissioner AMC (Ward Officer). There are 227 wards in Mumbai represented by 227 corporators (councilors).

If you are not sure about who is the department head (water or sewage or road etc), you can write to the AMC (Ward Officer), who will forward it to the respective department heads. For better results, write only one issue for each letter, and try to keep the letter short.

Some of the departments are listed here.

LOCAL WARD OFFICE AND CORPORATOR CONTACT NUMBERS

‘A’ Ward Officer contact (22607000/ 22660883/ 9167203773/ ac.a@mcgm.gov.in)

A Ward Councillor Contact
227 (RC Church – Colaba Dandi – Navy Nagar) Makarand Narvekar 9833105553
226 (Sasoon Docks – World trade Centre – Geeta Nagar) Anita Ramesh Yadav 9820258090
225 (Brabourne Stadium – Colaba Market – Gateway of India) Sushama Appaji Salunkhe 9869120805
224 (Mahatma Phule Market – Churchgate – Museum – Indira Docks) Ganesh Sanap 9820915097

‘B’ Ward Officer contact (23736622/ 23780133/ 9930128391/ ac.b@mcgm.gov.in)

B Ward Councillor Contact
223 (Musafir Khana – Victoria Docks) Javed Juneja 9820366797
222 (Bengalipura – Princess Dock) Waqarunnisa Ansari 9833382745
221 (Imamwada – Dongri) Dnyanraj Nikam 9820030562

‘C’ Ward Officer contact (22014022/ 22055450/ 9167203780/ ac.c@mcgm.gov.in)

C Ward Councillor Contact
220 (Khara Talao – Nul Bazar – Ghoghari Mohalla) Yakub Memon 9867231515
219 (Mumbadevi – Mulji Jetha Market – Dhobi Talao) Veena Jain ?
218 (Chandanwadi – Chira bazaar – Gymkhanas) Sampat Thakur 9821305232
217 (Durgadevi Udyan – Madhav Baug – Bhuleshwar) Yugandara Yashwant Salekar 9969538430

D Ward Officer contact (23861426/ 23865201/ 9820436607/ ac.d@mcgm.gov.in)

D Ward Councillor Contact
216 (Harkisandas Hospital – Khetwadi) Shantilal Doshi 9322232873
215 (Prarthana Samaj – Opera House) Surendra Bagalkar 9892202363
214 (Kamla Nehru Park – Raj Bhavan) Jyotshna Devesh Mehta ?
213 (Priya Darshani Garden – August Kranti Maidan) Anil Singh 9930311799
212 (Mahalaxmi – Air Conditioned Market – Oomar Park) Sarita Ajay Patil ?
211 (Wellington Sports Club – Bhatia Hospital) Arvind Dudhwadkar 9833914048
210 (Bellasis chawl – Navjivan Society) Noshir Rusi Mehta 9869053753

E Ward Officer contact (23081471/ 23083695/ 9820702622)

E Ward Councillor Contact
209 (Kamathipura) Shahana Rizwan Khan 9987494929
208 (Mastan Tank – JJ Hospital – Vikrikar Bhavan) Manoj Jamsutkar 9821037490
207 (Anjeer wadi – Dockyards – Mazagaon Docks (S)) Yamini Yashwant Jadhav 9769994745
206 (Mazagaon Court – Madan pura) Faiyaz Ahmed Khan 9323030758
205 (Nair Hospital – Byculla Fire Brigade) Geeta Ajay Gawli 9967912775
204 (Byculla Railway Station – Municipal Housing Quarters) Vandana Pradeep Gawli 9220334882
203 (Kasturba Hospital – India United Mills) Ramakant Rahate 9969310707
202 (Veer Jijamata Udyan – Ghodapdeo – Mazagaon Docks (N)) Samita Sanjay Naik 9869433789

F/South Ward Officer contact (24134560/ 24134545/63-65/ 9167203776)

F/South Ward Councillor Contact
201 (Cotton Green – Sewri Fort) Shweta Shyamsundar Rane 9869160234
200 (Veterinary Hospital – Abhyudaya Nagar) Vaibhavi Vijay Chavan 9969963429
199 (KEM Hospital – Raj Kamal Studio) Hemangi Hemant Chemburkar 7738384935
198 (Indian United Mills – Nare Park) Sanjay Ambole 9221221772
197 (Mahatma Gandhi Hospital – Bhoiwada) Nandkishor Vichare 9819513106
196 (Naigaum Police Parade Ground – BPT Hospital) Pallavi Mahendra Mungekar ?
195 (Ranjeet Studio – Naigaum BDD Chawl) Sunil More 9322270542

F/North Ward Officer contact (24024353/ 24014275/ 9167203777/ ac.fn@mcgm.gov.in)

F/North Ward Councillor Contact
174 (Hindu Colony – Parsi Colony) Nayna Manhar Sheth 9820157570
173 (Lepers’ Home – BPT Hospital Colony) Alka Hemant Doke 9223356680
172 (Korba Mithagar – Wadala Salt pans) Manoj Sansare ?
171 (Sangam Nagar) Mahant Chaube 9867220565
170 (CGS Colony – Antop Hill) Trushna Chandrakant Vishwasrao 9920326416
169 (CGS Colony Sector VII) Shradha Jadhav 9821113757
168 (Rawli Hill) Selvan R. Tamil 9820058128
167 (Lokmanya Tilak Hospital – Shanmukhanand) Rajeshree Shirwadkar 9869852149
166 (Salt Pan – Sion Transit Camp) Lalita Kachru Yadav 9323041863
165 (Pratiksha Nagar – Sion) Pranita Prakash Waghdhare 9833401374

G/South Ward Officer contact (24305031/ 24223741/ 9820702624/ asstcom.ward.gs@mcgm.gov.in)

G/South Ward Councillor Contact
194 (Parel BDD Chawls) Snehal Suryakant Ambekar 9004832059
193 (Shanti Nagar – Arthur Road Jail) Sunil Mohan Ahir 9867758348
192 (Mahalaxmi Race Course – Nehru Planetarium) Ratna Raghunath Mahale 9869866978
191 (Gandhi Nagar – Dawn Mills) Kishori Kishor Pednekar 9869019232
190 (Worli BDD Chawls) Hemlata Vinod Wange 9669471805
189 (Worli dairy – Sasmira) Mansi Madhukar Dalvi 9819507878
188 (Worli Village) Hemangi Hareshwar Worlikar 9869209974
187 (TV Centre – Prabhadevi) Santosh Balkrushna Dhuri 9892676401
186 (ST Depot – Western Railway Workshop) Seema Mahesh Shivalkar 9821483978

G/North Ward Officer contact (24197800/ 24300513/ 9167203772/ ac.gn@mcgm.gov.in)

G/North Ward Councillor Contact
185 (Ravindra Natyamandir – Shivaji Park) Yashwant Deshpande 9833089283
184 (Kamgar Krida Kendra – Dadar Railway Station) Sudhir Jadhav 9833941730
183 (Ruparel College – Matunga Workshop) Manish Chavan 9324318462
182 (Shitladevi Temple – Hinduja Hospital) Virendra Tandel 9869172121
181 (Mahim Fort – Mahim Police Quarters (Mahim Creek)) Shraddha Rajesh Patil 9969676729
180 (Estrella Batteries Co. – Rajarshi Shahu Nagar) Vishnu Gaikwad 9821932838
179 (Mahim Sonapur – Labour camp) Jyotsna Parmar 9220409051
178 (Western India tanneries) Vakil Sagir Ahmed Shaikh 9321863301
177 (Kakaiya devi Temple (Dharavi) – Khambadevi Nagar – Mukund Nagar) Rajendra Suryavanshi 9322376775
176 (Dharavi – Transit Camp) Anusha Ramesh Valpadasi 9324382293
175 (Mahim – Kala Killa) Sabreddy Mallesh Bora 9167849285

H/East Ward Officer contact (Tel: 26138900/ 9867029319)

H/East Ward Councillor Contact
91 (Kherwadi) Gulistan Ahrar Ahmed Shaikh 9221639707
90 (Bandra Terminus – Nirmal Nagar) Priyatama Sharadkumar Sawant 9320461204
89 (Govt. Colony – Bharat Nagar (W)) Anil Pandurang Trimbakkar 9869276723
88 (Teacher’s Colony – Jawahar Nagar) Deepak Ramchandra Bhutkar 9820369193
87 (Dowri Colony – Khar Rifle Range) Krishna Dhondu Parkar 9819084320
86 (TPS III – Santacruz Ashok Nagar) Pooja Vishwanath Mahadeshwar 9869824264
85 (Bharat Nagar (E)) Ilyas Bashir Shaikh 9820793551
84 (Kalina Village – Santacruz Cantonment) Brian Francis Miranda 9322266097
83 (University Campus – Pharmacy Colony) Sunaina Sanjay Potnis 7666717484
82 (Vivekanand Nagar) Sukhada Rahul Pawar 9702632294
81 (Prabhat Colony – Anand Nagar) Snehal Suhas Shinde 9322010248

H/West Ward Officer contact (26422311-14/ 26422225/ 9820702607/ ac.HW@mcgm.gov.in)

H/West Ward Councillor Contact
97 (Lilavati Hospital – Bandra Bus Terminus) Mohammed Tanveer Patel 9022159964
96 (Bandra Fort – Pali Market – National Library) Karen Cecilia D’mello Allen 9820577231
95 (Union Park – National College) Asif Ahmed Zakaria 9820125638
94 (Khar Danda – Chuim Village) Sunita Suresh Wavekar 9820545333
93 (Vithaldas Nagar – Madhu Park (Khar West)) Alka Subhash Kerkar 9820085844
92 (Khira Nagar – Saraswat Colony) Geeta Shrikrishna Chavan 9867660605

K/East Ward Officer contact (26840103/ 26837104/ 26840986/ 9820702513/ ac.ke@mcgm.gov.in)

K/East Ward Councillor Contact
80 (Vile Parle (E) Telephone Exchange) Jyoti Parag Alavani 9819203553
79 (Tejpal Scheme – Vile Parle (E)) Shubhada Shashikant Patkar 9869903951
78 (MV College – Vijay Nagar – Coal Dongari) Manisha Manohar Panchal 9167879277
77 (Sahar Village – Baman Wada) Vinnifred Baptist D’souza 9892525885
76 (Chakala – Sahar Airport) Smita Subahsh Sawant 9920132720
75 (Sahar Airport – Maroshi Village) Sushama Kamlesh Rai 9820006069
74 (Vijaynagar – Bhavani Nagar) Pramod Pandurang Sawant 9820534960
73 (Vyaravli – MIDC) Kesarben Murji Patel 9820130950
72 (Gundavli (E) – ESIS Hospital) Sunita Janardan Elawadekar 8108849446
71 (Gundavli Gaonthan (W)) Sandhya Sunil Yadav 8879074167
70 (Squatter’s Colony Tolani College) Bhalchandra Gangaram Aambure 9869360739
69 (Shankarwadi – Parsi Panchayat) Shivani Shailesh Parab 9320671296
68 (Shivneri Vasahat – Meghwadi) Anant Bhiku Nar 9702597025
67 (Jogeshwari Caves – Majaswadi) Manjiri Gurunath Parab 9969457170
66 (Bandrekar Wadi – Ismail Yusuf College) Ujjwala Shrikrushna Modak 9820333203

K/West Ward Officer contact (26239499/ 26239166/ 26232969/ 9820702609/ mcgmkw@mcgm.gov.in)

K/West Ward Councillor Contact
65 (Vile Parle (W) – Mithibai College) Binita Mehul Vora 9820019472/ 9820954517
64 (SNDT University Campus – Juhu Airport) Bhavna Ameet Mangela 9892183635/ 9004043567
63 (Bhakti Vedanta Mandir – Cooper Hospital) Dilip Ghanshyam Patel 9820175393
62 (Lalubhai Park – Shri Ram Jharokha) Ameet Bhaskar Satam 9820347179/ 9930712998
61 (Gilbert Hill – Andheri Market) Mohsin Haji Haider 9833102708/ 9920664876
60 (Manish Nagar – Bhavan’s College) Sanjay Kashinath Pawar 9869033101/ 9757293122
59 (Seven Bunglows – Versova (S)) Vanita Kailash Marucha 9969224632/ 9869017646
58 (Sahaji Raje Sports Complex – Malcom Baug) Jyoti Jitendra Sutar 9869190985/ 9819179913
57 (Aadarsh Nagar – Amboli Hill) Devendra Shridhar Amberkar 9322290027/ 9224519415
56 (Versova (N)) Yashodhar Padmakar Phanse 9821004312
55 (Swami Samarth Nagar) Jyostna Abhay Dighe 9821321322/ 9869017046
54 (Tarapore Garden) Raju Shripad Pednekar 9820878555/ 9987814555
53 (Oshivara – Kandivli (E)) Changej Jamal Multani 9870477866/ 9987877866

L Ward Officer contact (26505103/ 26503104/ 9020702604/ hvgaa6@yahoo.co.in)

L Ward Councillor Contact
164 (Swadeshi Mill- Eye Hospital) Vijay Pandharinath Tandel ?
163 (Kasai Wada – Everard Nagar) Darshana Dilip Shinde 9224383429
162 (Nehru Nagar Bhabha Hospital – Takia) Anuradha Mahesh Pednekar 9930343175
161 (Shikshak Nagar) Saeeda Arif Khan 9234540343
160 (Kurla Terminus – Kamgar Nagar) Sanjana Kishor Mungekar 9892554333
159 (Vinoba Bhave Nagar) Ashraf Azmi Aslam Ansari 9867004549
158 (Kurla Village – Dayanand Vidyalaya) Dilshad Aslam Azmi 989275949
157 (Wadia Estate – Hall Village – Premier Automobile colony) Manali Mangesh Tulaskar 9833196999
156 (Premier Automobiles Company – Home Guards Training Centre) Mohd. Ishak Kasim Ali Shaikh 9930172111
155 (Jari Mari) Lalita Annamalai ?
154 (Kamini Industries – Saki Naka) Dilip Bhausaheb Lande 9833201646
153 (Kajupada Hill – Asalpa Village) Leena Harish Shukla 9820289567
152 (Mohili Village) Komal Kamalakar Jamsandekar 9969162172
151 (Chandivali Viiage (E)) Ishwar Devram Tayade 9322341458
150 (Tungve Village – Chandivali village (W)) Savita Sharad Pawar 9820023657

M/East Ward Officer contact (25225000/ 25280542/ 9322594470/ ac.meast@mcgm.gov.in)

M/East Ward Councillor Contact
141 (Adarsh Nagar – Hindustan Petroleum – Anik Village) Vithal Ambaji Kharatmol 9322516439
140 (RCF Township) Usha Anil Kamble ?
139 (Deonar Village – Mankhurd Childrens’ Home) Dinesh Harishchandra Panchal 9322734414
138 (Deonar – Slaughter House) Arun Vishvanath Kamble ?
137 (New Gautam Nagar) Sunanda Vithal Lokare 9892255421
136 (Anushakti Nagar (BARC) – Trombay) Manju Bholeshankar Kumare 9619973863
135 (Cheetah Camp) Hanifa Bi ?
134 (Mankhurd Village – Mandala Village) Rahul Ramesh Shevale 9930605511
133 (Shivaji Nagar No. 2 (E) PMG Colony) Shantaram Mahadev Patil 9819404793
132 (Shivaji Nagar No. 2 (W)) Rais Kasam Shaikh 9819794747
131 (Baiganwadi) Noorjahan Rafique Shaikh 9224435033
130 (Shivaji Nagar No.1) Mohd. Siraj Mohd. Iqbal Shaikh 9821195905
129 (Lotus Colony – Rafiq Nagar) Reshma Ramesh Nevrekar 9323847318

M/West Ward Officer contact (25225000/ 25281974/ 9820702617/ ac.mw@mcgm.gov.in)

M/West Ward Councillor Contact
149 (Tilak Nagar – Chedda Nagar) Deepa Nilkanth Parab 9892408232
148 (Jyoti Nagar – Rahul Nagar) Sangita Chandrakant Handore 9833383814
147 (Borla (Central) – Ghatla Village) Anil Ramchandra Patankar 9821360184
146 (Subhash Nagar – Beggar’s Home) Suprada Prakash Phaterpekar 9820883642
145 (Sahakar Nagar) Vandana Gautam Sabale ?
144 (Siddharth Colony – Basant Park Golf Club) Rajshree Shripat Palande 9821580755
143 (Suman Nagar – Sindhi Society) Mahadev Shankar Shivgan 9833070392
142 (Anik/ Mahul Villages – RCF Company) Seema Rajendra Mahulkar ?

N Ward Officer contact (25010161-65/ 25012440/ 9930128388)

N Ward Councillor Contact
128 (Kamraj Nagar) Mangal Kadam 9702819522
127 (Garodia Nagar – Somaiya College) Falguni Mukesh Dave 9820477931
126 (Ramabai Nagar) Suresh Dnyanu Awale 9870024348
125 (Pant Nagar) Rakhi Jadhav 9323218080
124 (Kirol Village – Ramji Ashar School) Pravin Velji Cheda 9820812120
123 (Chirag Nagar – Narayan Nagar) Ashwini Bharat Mate 9769541119
122 (Bhat wadi – Bharve Nagar) Deepak Vaman Hande 8888000016
121 (Bhim Nagar – Ram Nagar) Ritu Rajesh Tawade 9867703007
120 (Sarvodaya Hospital – Govt. Colony – Jagdusha Nagar) Pratiksha Raju Ghuge 9969153786/ 9224111988
119 (Damodar Park – Sanghani) Sanjay Dattatray Bhalerao 9867165773
118 (Park Site Colony – Vikroli Village) Harun Yusuf Khan 9819813940
117 (Rahul Nagar) Bharti Subodh Bawadane 9324784092

P/North Ward Officer contact (28823266/ 28824913/ 9920041485/ 9167203775/ ac.pn@mcgm.gov.in)

P/North Ward Councillor Contact
44 (New Collector’s Colony – MHB Colony) Cyril Piter D’souza 9892173028
43 (New Collector’s Colony) Kamarjaha Mohd Moin Siddiqi 9594326006
42 (Liberty Garden – Nadiyadwala Colony) Deepak Pandurang Pawar 9967978103
41 (Markani Pada) Vinod Babaji Shelar 9867689540
40 (Raheja Complex – Dindoshi) Gyanmurti Ramchandra Sharma 9920714946
39 (Pimpri Pada – Pathanwadi) Sayali Sunil Varise 9594146242
38 (Dhanji Wadi – Narsobawadi – Koknipada) Rupali Ajit Raorane 9867002221
37 (Municipal Colony Malad (E)) Manisha Sadashiv Patil 9769692984
36 (Malad Hill Reservoir) Prashant Dashrath Kadam 9867027413
35 (Appa Pada) Bhomsing Hirsing Rathod 9869044884
34 (Tanaji Nagar) Sunil Daulat Gujar 9821046711
33 (Pushpa Park) Ramnarayan Barot 9869080789
32 (Bhadaran Nagar – Mamalatadar Wadi) Anagha Prakash Mhatre 9869273617
31 (Adarsh Dugdhalaya – Evershine Nagar) Parminder Rattan Sing Bhamra 9820784572
30 (Valnai Village – Kharodi Village Malavani Colony) Siraj Iliyas Shaikh 9892514046
29 (Manori Marve – Erangel – Aksa – Daravali Village – Madh Island) Ajit Damodar Bhandari 9820284410

P/South Ward Officer contact (28721186/ 28724252/ 9820702618/ ac.ps@mcgm.gov.in)

P/South Ward Councillor Contact
52 (Siddharth Nagar – Jawahar Nagar) Kiran Vinay Patel 9967090845
51 (Motilal Nagar No. 1 – BEST Bus Depot) Pramila Dillip Shinde 9819322322
50 (Patkar College – Shastri Nagar) Rajan Vasant Padhye 9820702709
49 (Unnat Nagar – Motilal Nagar No. 2 & 3) Lochana Chandrakant Chavan 9594989816
48 (Nirlon – Krushi Vidyapeeth – Jaiprakash Nagar) Sunil Vaman Prabhu 9820702777
47 (Aarey Colony (E)) Jitendra Hiralal Valvi 9757196595
46 (Dindoshi – Pandurang wadi) Varsha Swapnil Tembvalkar 9833261857
45 (Bangur Nagar – Sunder Nagar) Sneha Vinayak Zagde 9821513340

R/South Ward Officer contact (28056000/ 28065185/ 9167203774/ ac.rs@mcgm.gov.in)

R/South Ward Councillor Contact
28 (Irani Wadi – Kandivali (W)) Geeta Ashish Yadav 9892850871
27 (Devji Bhimji Colony – Paras Nagar) Mukeshkumar Mistry 9769390993
26 (Samata Nagar – Mahindra & Mahindra Co) Sagar Singh Thakur ?
25 (Damupada) Ajanta Rajpati Yadav 9820053894
24 (Samata Nagar – Dattani Park) Yogesh Janardan Bhoir 9821087312
23 (Poinsur (E) Rajaram Nagar – Ashok Nagar) Prajakta Vikas Sawant Vishwasrao 9833944545
22 (Poinsur Village (W)) Sunita Ramnagina Yadav ?
21 (Narain Sanskrutik Centre – Aarya Chanakya Nagar) Ramashish Gopal Gupta 9892907975
20 (Mahavir Nagar – Dhanukar Wadi) Shailaja Vijay Girkar 9819710844
19 (Charkop Industrial Estate) Neha Vinayak Patil 9769279325
18 (Charkop (S) – Kandivali) Shrikant Krishna Kavathankar 9967542708

R/Central Ward Officer contact (28946000/ 28912396/ 9167203778/ ac.rc@mcgm.gov.in)

R/Central Ward Councillor Contact
17 (Charkop (N)) Sandhya Vipul Doshi 9821117777/ 987000899
16 (Chikuwadi – Kanti Park – MHB Colony) Pravin Shah 9322704829
15 (Eskar – Yogi Nagar) Mohan Ramchandra Mithbaokar 9869168373
14 (Borivali TPS lll – Kora kendra) Bina Paresh Doshi 9870479227
13 (Rajendra Nagar) Chetan Chandrakant Kadam 9867391966
12 (Datta Pada) Asawari Anil Patil 9322243615
11 (Bansi Nagar – Tata Power House) Shilpa Shirish Chogle 9833888025
10 (Daulat Nagar) Riddhi Bhaskar Khursange 9869664997/ 986716975
9 (Govind Nagar) Manisha Ashok Chaudhari 9320123413
8 (Gorai – MHB Colony (Old)) Shivanand Shetty 9869142749

R/North Ward Officer contact (28936000/ 28920279/ 9833770992)

R/North Ward Councillor Contact
7 (Mandapeshwar) Shubha Umesh Raul 9920884888
6 (Ambavadi – Ovari Pada) Hansaben Gunvantrai Desai 9322526645
5 (Ashokvan – Chintamani Nagar) Prakash Yashwant Darekar 9820164443
4 (Vaishali Nagar) Udesh Shantaram Patekar 9821117531
3 (Ketakipada – Shailendra Nagar) Sheetal Ashok Mhatre 9867322422
2 (Gaondevi – Dahisar (E)) Sheetal Mukesh Mhatre 9870337777
1 (Kandarpada – IC Colony) Abhishek Vinod Ghosalkar 9769539111

S Ward Officer contact (25947570-74/ 25948588/ 9167203771/ ac.s@mcgm.gov.in)

S Ward Councillor Contact
116 (Vihar Lake – Powai Lake – Paspoli village) Avinash Bhaskar Sawant 9930121692
115 (Aden Bungalows – Tirandaz village) Chandan Chittaranjan Sharma ?
114 (Hariyali Village – Godrej Colony) Vishwas Tukaram Shinde 9594303499
113 (Tagore Nagar) Tavaji Sahadev Gorule 9869053681
112 (Kannamwar Nagar) Priyanka Suryakant Shrungare 9833461293
111 (Kanjur Village) Ashok Dharmaraj Patil 9821143980
110 (Datar colony – CGS Quarters) Dhananjay Sadashiv Pisal 9820034234
109 (Hanuman Nagar – Farid Nagar) Vaishnavi Vijay Sarfare 9892792269
108 (Kokan Nagar Bhattipada) Rupesh Uttam Waingankar 9867994954
107 (Nardas Nagar) Anisha Amol Majgaonkar 9869132669
106 (Gaon Devi (Bhandup)) Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar 9867379009
105 (Bhandup Village) Mangesh Narayan Pawar ?
104 (Milind Nagar – Gaondevi Hills) Suresh Harishchandra Koparkar 9324002442

T Ward Officer contact (25645289-94/ 25617410/ 9167203779/ ac.t@mcgm.gov.in)

T Ward Councillor Contact
103 (Johnson & Johnson – Sarvoday Nagar – Nahur Village) Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak 9821163742
102 (Mulund Central) Prakash Kashinath Gangadhare 9820026347
101 (Nane Pada – Palm Acres) Sujata Rajesh Pathak 9987748480
100 (Topiwala College – Gavan Pada – MHADA Building) Nandakumar Atmaram Vaity 9322595868
99 (Mulund Check Naka – ESIS Hospital) Bhavna Bhavin Jobanputra 8652604731
98 (Mulund Colony – Tulsi Lake) Samita Vinod Kamble ?

Cell numbers of important BMC Officers

Commissioner Sitaram Kunte 9167001100
Additional Commissioner Mohan Adtani 09823066056
Additional Commissioner Rajiv Jalota 9867178552
Additional Commissioner Milind Sawant 9820702605
Additional Commissioner SS Shinde 9820702503
Additional Commissioner Manisha Mhaiskar 9867709111
Additional Commissioner Aseem Gupta 9765481729

There are some scamsters, who pose as BMC officials and fine people for things like car washing, window grills etc. Kindly ask these people for their ID cards before paying any money.